Privacy & Legal

Disclaimer
Mirabela Nickel Limited ("Company") has taken all reasonable care in compiling and producing the information contained on this web site. The Company will not be liable for any loss or damage (including indirect, incidental, special, punitive or consequential damages and loss of profits, opportunities or information) arising from the use of or reliance on the information contained in this web site. The contents of this web site should not be used as a substitute for seeking independent professional advice in making an investment decision involving Mirabela Nickel Limited. Mirabela Nickel Limited makes no representation or warranty, express or implied, as to the accuracy, reliability, or completeness of the information provided in this web site. Mirabela Nickel Limited and its respective directors, employees, agents and consultants will not be liable (including liability to any person by reason of negligence or negligent misstatement) for any statements, opinions, information, or matters, express or implied arising out of, contained in or derived from this web site or any omissions from this web site. Mirabela Nickel Limited will not be liable for the use of any third party websites linked or referred to in this website; any delays, inaccuracies or errors in, or in the transmission of, any stock price quotes or historical price data; any Internet software used in connection with this website or computer viruses or other destructive programs encountered as a result of using this website; and any other matter connected with the website; even if Mirabela Nickel Limited is made aware of the possibility of such claims, damages or losses.

Privacy Notice
The Privacy Act 1988 governs the use of a person’s personal information and sets out principles governing the ways in which organisations should treat personal information. The Company is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information provided to it in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

Any material, information or other communication (including any personal information, questions, comments or suggestions) you transmit to Mirabela Nickel Limited through this website will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary (“Communications”). In making any such transmission, you agree that Mirabela Nickel Limited will have no obligations of any kind with respect to the Communications. Where it is necessary, in order to answer your enquiry, the Communications you have provided may be passed to any Mirabela Nickel Limited office or affiliate worldwide. By contacting Mirabela Nickel Limited via this web site you are consenting to the personal information provided being transferred within Mirabela Nickel Limited and being processed by Mirabela Nickel Limited or its agents and representatives for the purposes described in this notice.

You also consent to such personal information being processed to provide services and appropriate administration for you.

A person has a right to gain access to the information that the Company holds about that person subject to certain exemptions under law. Access requests may be made in writing to the Company’s registered office.

Third Party Sites
Linked sites contained within this web site are not subject to the control of Mirabela Nickel Limited, nor is Mirabela Nickel Limited responsible or liable for use by any user of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site. Mirabela Nickel Limited provides such links only as a convenience and the inclusion of any links does not imply endorsement by Mirabela Nickel Limited of those sites.

Intellectual Property
Unless otherwise indicated, Mirabela Nickel Limited owns copyright for all information contained on this web site. Certain names, graphics, logos, icons, designs, words, titles or phrases on this website may constitute trade names, trademarks or service marks of Mirabela Nickel Limited or other entities. Trademarks may be registered in Canada and in other countries, as applicable. The display of trademarks on pages at this website does not imply that a license of any kind has been granted. Except for non-commercial, personal or educational purposes, where the material is not modified and the copyright or trademark notices are not deleted, materials may not be copied, reproduced, modified, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any way without the prior written approval of Mirabela Nickel Limited. Information on this web site may be downloaded for personal use or in order to inform others about the operations of the Company. Any unauthorized downloading, re-transmission or other copying or modification of trademarks and/or the contents herein may be a violation of federal or common law, trademark and/or copyright laws and could subject the copier to legal action. If you wish to reproduce any of the information from this web site, please contact Mirabela Nickel Limited to obtain permission.